Chauffeured transfers in Myrtle Beach · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Myrtle Beach with the fare shown first
Myrtle Beach arranges pre-booked transfers in Myrtle Beach (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Myrtle Beach, each with its page
- Carolina Health Specialistsfrom US$38.4222 min
- Grand Strand Medical Centerfrom US$39.4623 min
- Marriott Myrtle Beach Resort & Spa at Grande Dunesfrom US$40.6624 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Myrtle Beach requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Myrtle Beach and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Myrtle Beach
US$38.42
the cheapest route
22 min
Grand Strand Airport → Carolina Health Specialists
Prices by route
Guide prices in Myrtle Beach, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Grand Strand Airport → Carolina Health Specialists13.2 km · 22 minUS$38.42from
- Grand Strand Airport → Grand Strand Medical Center13.6 km · 23 minUS$39.46from
- Grand Strand Airport → Marriott Myrtle Beach Resort & Spa at Grande Dunes14.1 km · 24 minUS$40.66from
- Grand Strand Airport → Little River Medical Center — Myrtle Beach14.5 km · 24 minUS$41.30from
- Grand Strand Airport → Dunes Village Resort18.2 km · 28 minUS$48.82from
- Conway-Horry County Airport (HYW/KHYW) → Tanger Factory Outlet Center20.4 km · 22 minUS$49.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Strand Airport → Carolina Health Specialists | 13.2 km | 22 min | US$38.42 | See details |
| Grand Strand Airport → Grand Strand Medical Center | 13.6 km | 23 min | US$39.46 | See details |
| Grand Strand Airport → Marriott Myrtle Beach Resort & Spa at Grande Dunes | 14.1 km | 24 min | US$40.66 | See details |
| Grand Strand Airport → Little River Medical Center — Myrtle Beach | 14.5 km | 24 min | US$41.30 | See details |
| Grand Strand Airport → Dunes Village Resort | 18.2 km | 28 min | US$48.82 | See details |
| Conway-Horry County Airport (HYW/KHYW) → Tanger Factory Outlet Center | 20.4 km | 22 min | US$49.94 | See details |
Where we take you in Myrtle Beach
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Conway-Horry County Airport (HYW/KHYW)
from US$49.94Airport
1700 Airport Rd, Conway, SC 29527
See prices and book →Grand Strand Airport
from US$38.42Airport
2800 Terminal St, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
See prices and book →Myrtle Beach International Airport
from US$69.14Airport
1100 Jetport Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
See prices and book →Inlet Square Mall
from US$88.98Station
Garden City, SC 29576, USA
See prices and book →Myrtle Beach Bus Station
from US$59.22Station
511 7th Ave N, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
See prices and book →Myrtle Beach Transfer Center
from US$60.74Station
Myrtle Beach, SC 29577, USA
See prices and book →Surfside Beach
from US$82.90Station
Surfside Beach, SC 29575, USA
See prices and book →Tanger Factory Outlet Center
from US$49.94Station
Carolina Forest, SC 29579, USA
See prices and book →Carolina Health Specialists
from US$38.42Hospital
945 82nd Pkwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
See prices and book →Grand Strand Medical Center
from US$39.46Hospital
809 82nd Pkwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
See prices and book →Little River Medical Center — Myrtle Beach
from US$41.30Hospital
7724 N Kings Hwy, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
See prices and book →Little River Medical Center — South Strand
from US$80.82Hospital
3236 Holmestown Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Myrtle Beach?
In Myrtle Beach and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Myrtle Beach centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Myrtle BeachDrive with Myrtle Beach in Myrtle Beach
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Myrtle Beach?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Myrtle Beach?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Myrtle Beach?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Myrtle Beach, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car